Mike Glenn
MIKE
GLENN
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB9/10/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Southern Illinois
DRAFT1977: Rd 2, Pk 23 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mike Theodore Glenn

NBA Debut

December 14, 1977

High School

Coosa in Rome Georgia

Age

65 years old

Born

September 10, 1955 in Rome, Georgia

College

Southern Illinois

Nicknames

Stinger

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Mike Theodore Glenn

NBA Debut

December 14, 1977

High School

Coosa in Rome Georgia

Age

65 years old

Born

September 10, 1955 in Rome, Georgia

College

Southern Illinois

Nicknames

Stinger

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977