Mike Gminski
MIKE
GMINSKI
HT/WT6' 11", 250 lbs
DOB8/03/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 7 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Thomas Gminski

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Masuk in Monroe Connecticut

Age

61 years old

Born

August 03, 1959 in Monroe, Connecticut

College

Duke

Nicknames

G-Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Thomas Gminski

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Masuk in Monroe Connecticut

Age

61 years old

Born

August 03, 1959 in Monroe, Connecticut

College

Duke

Nicknames

G-Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980