Mike Green
MIKE
GREEN
HT/WT6' 10", 200 lbs
DOB8/06/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Louisiana Tech
DRAFT1973: Rd 1, Pk 4 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Kenneth Green

NBA Debut

October 24, 1976

High School

Higgins in McComb Mississippi

Age

69 years old

Born

August 06, 1951 in McComb, Mississippi

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

Count

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1973-74

General Information

Name

Michael Kenneth Green

NBA Debut

October 24, 1976

High School

Higgins in McComb Mississippi

Age

69 years old

Born

August 06, 1951 in McComb, Mississippi

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

Count

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1973-74