Mike Harper
MIKE
HARPER
HT/WT6' 10", 195 lbs
DOB12/09/1957 (62)
COLLEGE  North Park University
DRAFT1980: Rd 3, Pk 56 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Edward Harper

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Quigley South in Chicago Illinois

Age

62 years old

Born

December 09, 1957 in Chicago, Ill

College

North Park University

Nicknames

Grasshopper

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Edward Harper

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Quigley South in Chicago Illinois

Age

62 years old

Born

December 09, 1957 in Chicago, Ill

College

North Park University

Nicknames

Grasshopper

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980