Mike McGee
MIKE
MCGEE
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB7/29/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1981: Rd 1, Pk 19 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Ray McGee

NBA Debut

November 03, 1981

High School

North in Omaha Nebraska

Age

61 years old

Born

July 29, 1959 in Tyler, Texas

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Geeter

The Offensive Machine

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Michael Ray McGee

NBA Debut

November 03, 1981

High School

North in Omaha Nebraska

Age

61 years old

Born

July 29, 1959 in Tyler, Texas

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Geeter

The Offensive Machine

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ