Mike Miller
MIKE
MILLER
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB2/19/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 5 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Lloyd Miller

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Mitchell in Mitchell South Dakota

Age

40 years old

Born

February 19, 1980 in Mitchell, South Dakota

College

Florida

Nicknames

Skinny

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Agents

Awards

  • ROY

    2000-01

  • Sixth Man

    2005-06

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01

  • 2x NBA Champ

Agents

General Information

Name

Michael Lloyd Miller

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Mitchell in Mitchell South Dakota

Age

40 years old

Born

February 19, 1980 in Mitchell, South Dakota

College

Florida

Nicknames

Skinny

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • ROY

    2000-01

  • Sixth Man

    2005-06

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01

  • 2x NBA Champ