Mike Muscala
MIKE
MUSCALA
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#31 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB7/01/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Bucknell
DRAFT2013: Rd 2, Pk 44 (DAL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.8
5.6
RBS
2.3
3.1
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
12.5
13.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Mike Muscala

NBA Debut

March 02, 2014

High School

Roseville in Roseville Minnesota

Age

29 years old

Born

July 01, 1991 in St. Louis Park, M

College

Bucknell

Nicknames

Jawz

Moose

Musky

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.3M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.0M

2020
P. Option
$2.2M

Contract

$4.3M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.0M

2020
P. Option
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Mike Muscala

NBA Debut

March 02, 2014

High School

Roseville in Roseville Minnesota

Age

29 years old

Born

July 01, 1991 in St. Louis Park, M

College

Bucknell

Nicknames

Jawz

Moose

Musky

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013