Mike Riordan
MIKE
RIORDAN
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB7/09/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1967: Rd 12, Pk 12 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael W. Riordan

NBA Debut

October 19, 1968

High School

Holy Cross in Flushing New York

Age

75 years old

Born

July 09, 1945 in New York, New York

College

Providence

Nicknames

Rags

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

  • All-Defensive

    1972-73

General Information

Name

Michael W. Riordan

NBA Debut

October 19, 1968

High School

Holy Cross in Flushing New York

Age

75 years old

Born

July 09, 1945 in New York, New York

College

Providence

Nicknames

Rags

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1967

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

  • All-Defensive

    1972-73