Mike Scott
MIKE
SCOTT
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#32 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 237 lbs
DOB7/16/1988 (31)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 43 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.7
7.0
RBS
3.6
3.2
AST
0.8
0.9
PER
10.2
12.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

James Michael Scott

NBA Debut

November 11, 2012

High School

Deep Creek in Chesapeake Virginia

Age

31 years old

Born

July 16, 1988 in Chesapeake, Virg

College

Virginia

Nicknames

The Threegional Manager

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$9.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.7M

2020
$5.0M

Contract

$9.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.7M

2020
$5.0M

General Information

Name

James Michael Scott

NBA Debut

November 11, 2012

High School

Deep Creek in Chesapeake Virginia

Age

31 years old

Born

July 16, 1988 in Chesapeake, Virg

College

Virginia

Nicknames

The Threegional Manager

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012