Mike Smrek
MIKE
SMREK
HT/WT7' 0", 250 lbs
DOB8/31/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Canisius
DRAFT1985: Rd 2, Pk 25 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Frank Smrek

NBA Debut

November 02, 1985

High School

Eastdale in Port Robinson Canada

Age

58 years old

Born

August 31, 1962 in Welland, Canada

College

Canisius

Nicknames

Diesel

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Michael Frank Smrek

NBA Debut

November 02, 1985

High School

Eastdale in Port Robinson Canada

Age

58 years old

Born

August 31, 1962 in Welland, Canada

College

Canisius

Nicknames

Diesel

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ