Miles Plumlee
MILES
PLUMLEE
HT/WT6' 11", 249 lbs
DOB9/01/1988 (31)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 26 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Miles Christian Plumlee

NBA Debut

November 05, 2012

High School

Christ School in Arden North Carolina

Age

31 years old

Born

September 01, 1988 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

College

Duke

Nicknames

Purveyor of Fun

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Miles Christian Plumlee

NBA Debut

November 05, 2012

High School

Christ School in Arden North Carolina

Age

31 years old

Born

September 01, 1988 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

College

Duke

Nicknames

Purveyor of Fun

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012