Milo Komenich
MILO
KOMENICH
HT/WT6' 7", 212 lbs
DOB6/22/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Wyoming
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Milan Melvin Komenich

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Lew Wallace in Gary Indiana

Age

100 years old

Born

June 22, 1920 in Gary, Indiana

College

Wyoming

Nicknames

Miles

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Milan Melvin Komenich

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Lew Wallace in Gary Indiana

Age

100 years old

Born

June 22, 1920 in Gary, Indiana

College

Wyoming

Nicknames

Miles

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right