Milt Wagner
MILT
WAGNER
HT/WT6' 5", 185 lbs
DOB2/20/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 35 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Milton Wagner Jr.

NBA Debut

November 08, 1987

High School

Camden in Camden New Jersey

Age

57 years old

Born

February 20, 1963 in Camden, New Jersey

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1987-88

General Information

Name

Milton Wagner Jr.

NBA Debut

November 08, 1987

High School

Camden in Camden New Jersey

Age

57 years old

Born

February 20, 1963 in Camden, New Jersey

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1987-88