Mitch McGary
MITCH
MCGARY
HT/WT6' 10", 255 lbs
DOB6/06/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 21 (OKL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mitchell Neil William McGary

NBA Debut

December 14, 2014

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

28 years old

Born

June 06, 1992 in Chesterton, Indiana

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The Monster

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Mitchell Neil William McGary

NBA Debut

December 14, 2014

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

28 years old

Born

June 06, 1992 in Chesterton, Indiana

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The Monster

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2014