Mitch Richmond
MITCH
RICHMOND
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB6/30/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 5 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mitchell James Richmond III

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Boyd Anderson in Fort Lauderdale Florida

Age

55 years old

Born

June 30, 1965 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

Rock

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2001-02

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89

  • AS MVP

    1994-95

  • ROY

    1988-89

  • 6x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2014

  • 5x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Mitchell James Richmond III

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Boyd Anderson in Fort Lauderdale Florida

Age

55 years old

Born

June 30, 1965 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

Rock

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2001-02

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89

  • AS MVP

    1994-95

  • ROY

    1988-89

  • 6x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2014

  • 5x All-NBA