Mitchell Robinson
MITCHELL
ROBINSON
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#26 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB4/01/1998 (22)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFT2018: Rd 2, Pk 36 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.7
8.5
RBS
7.0
6.7
AST
0.6
0.6
PER
23.5
22.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Mitchell Robinson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Chalmette in Chalmette Louisiana

Age

22 years old

Born

April 01, 1998 in Pensacola, Florida

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Block Ness Monster

Lobinson

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.7M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.4M

2019
$1.5M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

2021
T. Option
$1.8M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

Contract

$4.7M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.4M

2019
$1.5M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

2021
T. Option
$1.8M

General Information

Name

Mitchell Robinson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Chalmette in Chalmette Louisiana

Age

22 years old

Born

April 01, 1998 in Pensacola, Florida

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Block Ness Monster

Lobinson

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19