Mo Williams
MO
WILLIAMS
#52 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 198 lbs
DOB12/19/1982 (37)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 47 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Maurice Williams

NBA Debut

November 01, 2003

High School

Jackson

Born

December 19, 1982 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Alabama

Nicknames

The Hitman

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 1x All Star

  • 2015-16 NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Maurice Williams

NBA Debut

November 01, 2003

High School

Jackson

Born

December 19, 1982 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Alabama

Nicknames

The Hitman

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • 1x All Star

  • 2015-16 NBA Champ