Monta Ellis
MONTA
ELLIS
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB10/26/1985 (35)
HIGH SCHOOL  Lanier in Jackson Mississippi
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 40 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Monta Ellis

NBA Debut

November 12, 2005

High School

Lanier in Jackson Mississippi

Age

35 years old

Born

October 26, 1985 in Jackson, Mississippi

Nicknames

Mississippi Bullet

Robin

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Monta Ellis

NBA Debut

November 12, 2005

High School

Lanier in Jackson Mississippi

Age

35 years old

Born

October 26, 1985 in Jackson, Mississippi

Nicknames

Mississippi Bullet

Robin

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2006-07