Monte Morris
MONTE
MORRIS
Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets#11 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB6/27/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 51 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.4
9.4
RBS
1.7
2.1
AST
3.5
3.6
PER
14.9
15.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Monte Robert Morris

NBA Debut

December 12, 2017

High School

Flint Beecher in Beecher Michigan

Age

25 years old

Born

June 27, 1995 in Grand Rapids, Michigan

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Man-Man

Big Game

Tay

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.6M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.3M

2019
$1.5M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

General Information

Name

Monte Robert Morris

NBA Debut

December 12, 2017

High School

Flint Beecher in Beecher Michigan

Age

25 years old

Born

June 27, 1995 in Grand Rapids, Michigan

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Man-Man

Big Game

Tay

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017