Mookie Blaylock
MOOKIE
BLAYLOCK
HT/WT6' 0", 180 lbs
DOB3/20/1967 (53)
HIGH SCHOOL  Garland in Garland Texas
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 12 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daron Oshay Blaylock

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Garland in Garland Texas

Age

53 years old

Born

March 20, 1967 in Garland, Texas

Nicknames

The Thief

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • 2x STL Champ

General Information

Name

Daron Oshay Blaylock

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Garland in Garland Texas

Age

53 years old

Born

March 20, 1967 in Garland, Texas

Nicknames

The Thief

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • 2x STL Champ