Moritz Wagner
MORITZ
WAGNER
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#15 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 245 lbs
DOB4/26/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 25 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.5
7.0
RBS
5.2
3.5
AST
1.3
0.9
PER
16.6
14.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Victor Moritz Wagner

NBA Debut

November 17, 2018

Age

23 years old

Born

April 26, 1997 in Berl

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Moe

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.9M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.0M

2020
$2.1M

2021
T. Option
$3.8M

2022
Q. Offer
$11.6M

Contract

$5.9M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.0M

2020
$2.1M

2021
T. Option
$3.8M

2022
Q. Offer
$11.6M

General Information

Name

Victor Moritz Wagner

NBA Debut

November 17, 2018

Age

23 years old

Born

April 26, 1997 in Berl

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Moe

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018