Morris Peterson
MORRIS
PETERSON
HT/WT6' 7", 218 lbs
DOB8/26/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 21 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Morris Russell Peterson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Flint Northwestern in Flint Michigan

Age

43 years old

Born

August 26, 1977 in Fl

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Mo Pete

Shotgun

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Morris Russell Peterson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Flint Northwestern in Flint Michigan

Age

43 years old

Born

August 26, 1977 in Fl

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Mo Pete

Shotgun

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01