Moses Malone
MOSES
MALONE
HT/WT6' 10", 215 lbs
DOB3/23/1955 (65)
HIGH SCHOOL  Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Moses Eugene Malone

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia

Age

65 years old

Born

March 23, 1955 in Petersburg, Virg

Nicknames

Chairman of the Boards

Big Mo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 13x All Star

  • Finals MVP

    1982-83

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83

  • 6x TRB Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    2001

  • 8x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1974-75

  • 3x MVP

  • ABA All-Time Team

    1996-97

General Information

Name

Moses Eugene Malone

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia

Age

65 years old

Born

March 23, 1955 in Petersburg, Virg

Nicknames

Chairman of the Boards

Big Mo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 13x All Star

  • Finals MVP

    1982-83

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83

  • 6x TRB Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    2001

  • 8x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1974-75

  • 3x MVP

  • ABA All-Time Team

    1996-97