Murray Mitchell
MURRAY
MITCHELL
HT/WT0' 0", 0 lbs
DOB3/19/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Sam Houston State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Murray Cooper Mitchell

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Huntsville in Huntsville Texas

Age

97 years old

Born

March 19, 1923 in Huntsville, Texas

College

Sam Houston State University

Nicknames

6-6 198cm

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Murray Cooper Mitchell

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Huntsville in Huntsville Texas

Age

97 years old

Born

March 19, 1923 in Huntsville, Texas

College

Sam Houston State University

Nicknames

6-6 198cm

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right