Murray Wier
MURRAY
WIER
HT/WT5' 9", 155 lbs
DOB12/12/1926 (93)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Murray Neal Wier

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Muscatine in Muscatine Iowa

Age

93 years old

Born

December 12, 1926 in Grand View, Iowa

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Rampaging Redhead

Wizard Wier

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Murray Neal Wier

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Muscatine in Muscatine Iowa

Age

93 years old

Born

December 12, 1926 in Grand View, Iowa

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Rampaging Redhead

Wizard Wier

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right