Myles Turner
MYLES
TURNER
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#33 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 250 lbs
DOB3/24/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 11 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.8
12.7
RBS
6.5
6.7
AST
1.1
1.2
PER
14.7
16.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Myles Turner

NBA Debut

October 29, 2015

High School

Trinity in Euless Texas

Age

24 years old

Born

March 24, 1996 in Bedford, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

Samurai Myles

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$80.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$18.0M

2020
$18.0M

2021
$18.0M

2022
$18.0M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • BLK Champ

    2018-19

Contract

$80.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$18.0M

2020
$18.0M

2021
$18.0M

2022
$18.0M

General Information

Name

Myles Turner

NBA Debut

October 29, 2015

High School

Trinity in Euless Texas

Age

24 years old

Born

March 24, 1996 in Bedford, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

Samurai Myles

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • BLK Champ

    2018-19