Nassir Little
NASSIR
LITTLE
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#9 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 5", 220 lbs
DOB2/11/2000 (20)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 25 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.8
3.8
RBS
2.5
2.5
AST
0.5
0.5
PER
9.9
9.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nassir Shamai Little

NBA Debut

October 25, 2019

High School

Orlando

Born

February 11, 2000 in Pensacola, Florida

College

UNC

Nicknames

Philosopher Nas

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$4.3M - 2 yrs
19-20
$2.1M

20-21
$2.2M

21-22
T-Opt
$2.3M

22-23
T-Opt
$4.1M

23-24
Q-Off
$12.5M

Contract

$4.3M - 2 yrs
19-20
$2.1M

20-21
$2.2M

21-22
T-Opt
$2.3M

22-23
T-Opt
$4.1M

23-24
Q-Off
$12.5M

General Information

Name

Nassir Shamai Little

NBA Debut

October 25, 2019

High School

Orlando

Born

February 11, 2000 in Pensacola, Florida

College

UNC

Nicknames

Philosopher Nas

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2019