Nat Clifton
NAT
CLIFTON
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB10/13/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Xavier University of Louisiana
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nathaniel Clifton

NBA Debut

November 04, 1950

High School

DuSable in Chicago Illinois

Age

98 years old

Born

October 13, 1922 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Xavier University of Louisiana

Nicknames

Sweetwater

Nat

Sweets

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2014

General Information

Name

Nathaniel Clifton

NBA Debut

November 04, 1950

High School

DuSable in Chicago Illinois

Age

98 years old

Born

October 13, 1922 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Xavier University of Louisiana

Nicknames

Sweetwater

Nat

Sweets

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2014