Nate Bowman
NATE
BOWMAN
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB3/19/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Wichita State
DRAFT1965: Rd 1, Pk 7 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nathaniel Bowman

NBA Debut

October 27, 1966

High School

Kirkpatrick in Fort Worth Texas

Age

77 years old

Born

March 19, 1943 in Fort Worth, Texas

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

The Snake

Nate the Skate

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

General Information

Name

Nathaniel Bowman

NBA Debut

October 27, 1966

High School

Kirkpatrick in Fort Worth Texas

Age

77 years old

Born

March 19, 1943 in Fort Worth, Texas

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

The Snake

Nate the Skate

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70