Nate McMillan
NATE
MCMILLAN
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB8/03/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 30 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nathaniel McMillan

NBA Debut

November 12, 1986

High School

Enloe in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

56 years old

Born

August 03, 1964 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

NC State

Nicknames

Mac

Mr. Sonic

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • STL Champ

    1993-94

General Information

Name

Nathaniel McMillan

NBA Debut

November 12, 1986

High School

Enloe in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

56 years old

Born

August 03, 1964 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

NC State

Nicknames

Mac

Mr. Sonic

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • STL Champ

    1993-94