Nate Robinson
NATE
ROBINSON
HT/WT5' 9", 180 lbs
DOB5/31/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 21 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nathaniel Cornelius Robinson

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Rainier Beach in Seattle Washington

Age

36 years old

Born

May 31, 1984 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

KryptoNate

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nathaniel Cornelius Robinson

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Rainier Beach in Seattle Washington

Age

36 years old

Born

May 31, 1984 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

KryptoNate

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005