Nathan Jawai
NATHAN
JAWAI
HT/WT6' 10", 280 lbs
DOB10/10/1986 (33)
COLLEGE  Midland College
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 41 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nathan Leon Jawai

NBA Debut

January 21, 2009

High School

Australian Institute of Sport in Canberra Australia

Age

33 years old

Born

October 10, 1986 in Sydney, Australia

College

Midland College

Nicknames

Nate

Outback Shaq

Aussie Shaq

Baby Shaq

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nathan Leon Jawai

NBA Debut

January 21, 2009

High School

Australian Institute of Sport in Canberra Australia

Age

33 years old

Born

October 10, 1986 in Sydney, Australia

College

Midland College

Nicknames

Nate

Outback Shaq

Aussie Shaq

Baby Shaq

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008