Nathan Knight
NATHAN
KNIGHT
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#1 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 253 lbs
DOB9/20/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  William & Mary
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.8
3.8
RBS
1.9
1.9
AST
0.2
0.2
PER
17.7
17.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nathan Solomon Kapahulula Knight

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

Age

23 years old

Born

September 20, 1997 in Syracuse, New York

College

William & Mary

Nicknames

Nate

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Nathan Solomon Kapahulula Knight

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

Age

23 years old

Born

September 20, 1997 in Syracuse, New York

College

William & Mary

Nicknames

Nate

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates