Naz Mitrou-Long
NAZ
MITROU-LONG
HT/WT6' 3", 218 lbs
DOB8/03/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nazareth Jersey Mitrou-Long

NBA Debut

December 26, 2017

High School

St. Martin in Mississauga Canada

Age

27 years old

Born

August 03, 1993 in Mississauga, Canada

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

3sus

3sus of Nazareth

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$1.6M - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

Contract

$1.6M - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Nazareth Jersey Mitrou-Long

NBA Debut

December 26, 2017

High School

St. Martin in Mississauga Canada

Age

27 years old

Born

August 03, 1993 in Mississauga, Canada

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

3sus

3sus of Nazareth

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right