Naz Reid
NAZ
REID
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#11 Center
HT/WT6' 9", 264 lbs
DOB8/26/1999 (20)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.0
9.0
RBS
4.1
4.1
AST
1.2
1.2
PER
15.3
15.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nazreon Hilton Reid

NBA Debut

December 08, 2019

High School

Roselle Catholic HS in Roselle New Jersey

Age

20 years old

Born

August 26, 1999 in Asbury Park, New Jersey

College

LSU

Nicknames

Big Jelly

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Nazreon Hilton Reid

NBA Debut

December 08, 2019

High School

Roselle Catholic HS in Roselle New Jersey

Age

20 years old

Born

August 26, 1999 in Asbury Park, New Jersey

College

LSU

Nicknames

Big Jelly

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates