Neil Johnston
NEIL
JOHNSTON
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB2/04/1929 (91)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Neil Johnston

NBA Debut

November 03, 1951

High School

Chillicothe in Chillicothe Ohio

Age

91 years old

Born

February 04, 1929 in Chillicothe, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Gabby

Ol' Hoss

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 6x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1990

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

  • 3x Scoring Champ

  • TRB Champ

    1954-55

General Information

Name

Donald Neil Johnston

NBA Debut

November 03, 1951

High School

Chillicothe in Chillicothe Ohio

Age

91 years old

Born

February 04, 1929 in Chillicothe, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Gabby

Ol' Hoss

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 6x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1990

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

  • 3x Scoring Champ

  • TRB Champ

    1954-55