Nelson Bobb
NELSON
BOBB
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB2/25/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nelson S. Bobb

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

96 years old

Born

February 25, 1924 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Nitzy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nelson S. Bobb

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

96 years old

Born

February 25, 1924 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Nitzy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right