Nenad Krstic
NENAD
KRSTIC
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB7/25/1983 (37)
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 24 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nenad Krstić

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

Age

37 years old

Born

July 25, 1983 in Kraljevo, Serbia

Nicknames

Curly

Ballistic Krstić

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nenad Krstić

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

Age

37 years old

Born

July 25, 1983 in Kraljevo, Serbia

Nicknames

Curly

Ballistic Krstić

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05