Nerlens Noel
NERLENS
NOEL
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#4 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 11", 220 lbs
DOB4/10/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 6 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.9
7.8
RBS
4.2
6.1
AST
0.3
1.1
PER
12.6
17.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nerlens Noel

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Tilton in Tilton New Hampshire

Age

26 years old

Born

April 10, 1994 in Malden, Massachusetts

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

The Eraser

The Nerlen Wall

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.0M - 1 yrs
2020
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Nerlens Noel

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Tilton in Tilton New Hampshire

Age

26 years old

Born

April 10, 1994 in Malden, Massachusetts

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

The Eraser

The Nerlen Wall

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15