Nick Collison
NICK
COLLISON
HT/WT6' 10", 255 lbs
DOB10/26/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 12 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nicholas John Collison

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Iowa Falls in Iowa Falls Iowa

Age

40 years old

Born

October 26, 1980 in Orange City, Iowa

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Mr. Thunder

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Nicholas John Collison

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Iowa Falls in Iowa Falls Iowa

Age

40 years old

Born

October 26, 1980 in Orange City, Iowa

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Mr. Thunder

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003