Nick Johnson
NICK
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 3", 202 lbs
DOB12/22/1992 (27)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 42 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nicholas Alexander Johnson

NBA Debut

November 01, 2014

High School

Findlay Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

27 years old

Born

December 22, 1992 in Tempe, Arizona

College

Arizona

Nicknames

NJ

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nicholas Alexander Johnson

NBA Debut

November 01, 2014

High School

Findlay Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

27 years old

Born

December 22, 1992 in Tempe, Arizona

College

Arizona

Nicknames

NJ

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2014