Nick Van Exel
NICK
VAN EXEL
HT/WT6' 1", 170 lbs
DOB11/27/1971 (48)
HIGH SCHOOL  Saint Joseph's in Kenosha Wisconsin
DRAFT1993: Rd 2, Pk 37 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nickey Maxwell Van Exel

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Saint Joseph's in Kenosha Wisconsin

Age

48 years old

Born

November 27, 1971 in Kenosha, Wiscons

Nicknames

Nick the Quick

Nick at Nite

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

General Information

Name

Nickey Maxwell Van Exel

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Saint Joseph's in Kenosha Wisconsin

Age

48 years old

Born

November 27, 1971 in Kenosha, Wiscons

Nicknames

Nick the Quick

Nick at Nite

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94