Nick Young
NICK
YOUNG
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB6/01/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 16 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nicholas Aaron Young

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

High School

Cleveland in Reseda California

Age

35 years old

Born

June 01, 1985 in Los Angeles, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Swaggy P

Bean Burrito

The City

Uncle P

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nicholas Aaron Young

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

High School

Cleveland in Reseda California

Age

35 years old

Born

June 01, 1985 in Los Angeles, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Swaggy P

Bean Burrito

The City

Uncle P

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2007

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2017-18