Nicolo Melli
NICOLO
MELLI
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#20 Center
HT/WT6' 9", 236 lbs
DOB1/26/1991 (29)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.6
6.6
RBS
3.0
3.0
AST
1.4
1.4
PER
11.4
11.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nicolò Melli

NBA Debut

October 22, 2019

Age

29 years old

Born

January 26, 1991 in Reggio Emilia, Italy

Nicknames

Melli Mel

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.1M

2020
$3.8M

2021
Q. Offer
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Nicolò Melli

NBA Debut

October 22, 2019

Age

29 years old

Born

January 26, 1991 in Reggio Emilia, Italy

Nicknames

Melli Mel

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates