Nigel Hayes
NIGEL
HAYES
HT/WT6' 8", 254 lbs
DOB12/16/1994 (25)
COLLEGE  Wisconsin
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nigel Hayes

NBA Debut

January 21, 2018

High School

Whitmer in Toledo Ohio

Age

25 years old

Born

December 16, 1994 in Westerville, Ohio

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Nigel Burgundy

Off Bread

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nigel Hayes

NBA Debut

January 21, 2018

High School

Whitmer in Toledo Ohio

Age

25 years old

Born

December 16, 1994 in Westerville, Ohio

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Nigel Burgundy

Off Bread

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right