Nik Stauskas
NIK
STAUSKAS
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#10 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB10/07/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 8 (SAC)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
6.8
RBS
2.1
AST
1.5
PER
9.1
General Information

Name

Nikolas Tomas Stauskas

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

St. Mark's School in Southborough Massachusetts

Age

27 years old

Born

October 07, 1993 in Mississauga, Canada

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Sauce Castillo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.0M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Nikolas Tomas Stauskas

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

St. Mark's School in Southborough Massachusetts

Age

27 years old

Born

October 07, 1993 in Mississauga, Canada

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Sauce Castillo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014