Nikola Jokic
NIKOLA
JOKIC
Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets#15 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 284 lbs
DOB2/19/1995 (25)
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 41 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
19.9
17.0
RBS
9.7
9.6
AST
7.0
5.5
PER
24.9
24.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nikola Jokić

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

25 years old

Born

February 19, 1995 in Sombor, Serbia

Nicknames

Joker

Big Honey

Yoke

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$147.7M - 5 yrs
2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.5M

2020
$29.5M

2021
$31.5M

2022
$33.6M

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • 2x All Star

Contract

$147.7M - 5 yrs
2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.5M

2020
$29.5M

2021
$31.5M

2022
$33.6M

General Information

Name

Nikola Jokić

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

25 years old

Born

February 19, 1995 in Sombor, Serbia

Nicknames

Joker

Big Honey

Yoke

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • 2x All Star