Nikola Pekovic
NIKOLA
PEKOVIC
HT/WT6' 11", 307 lbs
DOB1/03/1986 (34)
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 31 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nikola Peković

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

Age

34 years old

Born

January 03, 1986 in Bijelo Polje, Montenegro

Nicknames

The Godfather

Pek

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nikola Peković

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

Age

34 years old

Born

January 03, 1986 in Bijelo Polje, Montenegro

Nicknames

The Godfather

Pek

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008