Nikola Vucevic
NIKOLA
VUCEVIC
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#9 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 260 lbs
DOB10/24/1990 (29)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 16 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
19.1
16.0
RBS
10.8
10.2
AST
3.7
2.5
PER
21.8
20.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nikola Vučević

NBA Debut

December 28, 2011

High School

Simi Valley

Born

October 24, 1990 in Morges, Switzerland

College

USC

Nicknames

Vooch

Nik

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$100.0M - 4 yrs
19-20
$28.0M

20-21
$26.0M

21-22
$24.0M

22-23
$22.0M

Awards

  • 1x All Star

Contract

$100.0M - 4 yrs
19-20
$28.0M

20-21
$26.0M

21-22
$24.0M

22-23
$22.0M

General Information

Name

Nikola Vučević

NBA Debut

December 28, 2011

High School

Simi Valley

Born

October 24, 1990 in Morges, Switzerland

College

USC

Nicknames

Vooch

Nik

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • 1x All Star