Nikoloz Tskitishvili
NIKOLOZ
TSKITISHVILI
HT/WT7' 0", 225 lbs
DOB4/14/1983 (37)
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 5 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Nikoloz Tskitishvili

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

Age

37 years old

Born

April 14, 1983 in Tbilisi, Georgia

Nicknames

Skita

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Nikoloz Tskitishvili

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

Age

37 years old

Born

April 14, 1983 in Tbilisi, Georgia

Nicknames

Skita

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002